CKRR Club Records

We are currently in the process of updating the club records if you see a record below that you broke please contact Don Andrews [email protected] to have it updated. You must have been a current paid member at the time the record was broken. The record had to be set in a Club points race (excluding, half and full marathons) 
 Walking records

                        1 Mile
Women
45-49     Mary Miller     10:03
50-54     Mary Miller       9:44
55-59     Pat Robison     28:43

Men
20-24     Vincent Lorenz     9:22
25-29     Vincent Lorenz     8:32
40-44     Vincent Lorenz    22:10
45-49     Tim Taflinger       23:16
55-59     Barry Donovan    24:57
60-64     Jerry Lambert      20:42

                         2 Mile
Women
35-39     Mary Miller       25:22
40-44     Mary Miller       24:18
45-49     Barb Coles        33:01
50-54     Donna Gentry    27:51
55-59     JJ Schmidt          27:12
60-64     Pat Robertson    27:25
70+       Helen Brown      35:25

Men
0-12       Wesley White   21:59
40-44     Steve Inman     23:17
45-49     Rick Spencer     20:01
50-54     Tim Taflinger     22:18
60-64     Jerry Lambert   17:30

                        4K
Women
25-29     Geana Mosson     34:08
40-44     Mary Miller          32:11
45-49     Mary Miller          27:41
50-54     Mary Miller          25:14
60-64     Pat Robertson      38:02
65-59     Pat Robertson      40:04

Men
40-44     Steve Inman          31:01
45-49     Keith McAndrews    26:26
50-54     Rick Spencer         25:46
60-64     John McGinty         32:05
65-69     Jerry Lambert         26:30

                        3 Mile
Women
0-12       Emily Allen               40:54
13-19     Nicole Parry              34:48
20-24     Katie wall                    40:31
30-34     Amy Irick                     45:28
35-39     Rave Jean Swinehart     42:33
40-44     Mary Miller               32:08
45-49     Mary Miller                 30:22
50-54     Mary Miller               30:38
55-59     Sue Smock                32:08
60-64     Pat Robertson              40:10
65-69     Pat Robertson              42:20
70+       Helen Brown                50:08

Men
0-12       Nicholas Allen       40:49
20-24     Vincent Lorenz       26:45
25-29     Vincent Lorenz        26:49
30-34     Billy Cox                 42:00
35-39     Brian Allen             35:42
40-44     Steve Inman           33:29
45-49     Rick Spencer         27:17
50-54     Tim Taflinger         27:09
55-59     Steve Mount         32:28
60-64     Jerry Lambert         26:36
65-69     Jerry Lambert        26:45
70+       Jerry Lambert        30:49

                        5K
Women
0-12       Emily Allen         39:34
13-19     Karly Irwin           43:32
20-24     Cara Lee            40:28
25-29     Geana Mosson    35:51
30-34     Penny Frasier      37:01
35-39     Mary Miller        33:07
40-44     Mary Miller        33:03
45-49     Mary Miller        31:27
50-54     Mary Miller        31:16
55-59     Sue Smock         32:25
60-64     Sylvia Burgin       41:00
65-69     Pat Robertson     42:43
70+       Pat Robertson      48:50

Men
0-12       Nicholas Allen            39:43
20-24     Vincent Lorenz          32:12
25-29     Vincent Lorenz          26:15
30-34     Billy Cox                       44:56
35-39     Brian Allen                  36:57
40-44     Steve Inman               33:24
45-49     Rick Spencer              28:06
50-54     Tim Taflinger              28:38
55-59     Jerry Lambert            27:15
60-64     Jerry Lambert            27:29
65-69     Jerry Lambert            27:41
70+       Jerry Lambert            30:39

              4 Mile
Women
0-12       Emily Allen         53:42
20-24     Kerry Miklik          1:00:18
25-29     Michelle Crocket   53:37
30-34     Penny Frazier       48:01
35-39     Roberta Myers     46:27
40-44     Diane Shockey      50:38
45-49     Mary Miller         43:05
50-54     Anna Dollens       48:13
55-59     Julia Donahue      50:13
60-64     Pat Robertson      55:12
65-69     Pat Robertson      59:52
70+       Helen Brown        1:07:50

Men
0-12       Nicholas Allen     53:14
35-39     Brian Allen         45:36
45-49     Tim Taflinger       39:36
50-54     Rick Spencer       40:58
55-59     Jerry Lambert      37:11
60-64     Jerry Lambert       38:21
65-69     Jerry Lambert      41:25
70+       Jerry Lambert      40:45

                5 Mile
Women
0-12       Emily Allen        1:11:43
35-39     Mary Miller         1:09:00
40-44     Mary Miller        55:15
45-49     Mary Miller        53:00
50-54     Mary Miller        51:55
55-59     JJ Schmidt          1:04:42
60-64     Pat Robertson     1:10:23
65-69     Pat Robertson     1:14:09

Men
25-29     Vince Lorenz      46:52
35-39     Brian Allen         1:16:26
40-44     Steve Inman       56:56
45-49     Rick Spencer       47:45
50-54     Rick Spencer      52:58
55-59     Tom Gebeau      59:34
60-64     Jerry Lambert     46:58
65-69     Jim Burrous       1:10:13

                Half Marathon
Women
20-24     Cara Lee           3:22:09
35-39     Sharon Miller     2:56:22
40-44     Mary Miller       2:27:31
45-49     Mary Miller       2:18:11
50-54     Sue Smock        ???????
55-59     Sue Smock        2:49:16
60-64     Pat Robertson    3:09:52
65-69     Pat Robertson    3:18:58

Men
25-29     Vince Lorenz      2:10:55
35-39     Tim Revils         3:15:21
40-44     Brian Allen         2:47:51
45-49     Rick Spencer      2:12:55
50-54     Rick Spencer      2:05:30
55-59     Robin Michael    2:22:11
60-64     Jerry Lambert     2:31:53
65-69     Jerry Lambert     2:25:21
70+       Jerry Lambert     2:43:32

              Marathon
Men
45-49     Keith McAndrews    5:15:56
50-54     Keith McAndrews    6:00:08
55-59     Melvin Hobbs III     6:09:17

Running Records

              1 Mile
Women
0-12       Kailee Taflinger      7:07
13-19     Stephanie Miller     5:45
20-24     Megan Tetrault       7:08
25-29     Allison Irvin           6:35
30-34     Darci York             7:56
35-39     Roxane Osborn       6:25
40-44     Loren Sandifur       6:51
45-49     Roxane Burrous      7:14
50-54     Anna Dollens         7:38
55-59     Joyce Pennycoff      7:49
60-64     Kathy Murdoch      7:48
65-69     Sylvia Burgin         11:53

Men
0-12       Justin Taflinger       5:49
13-19     Adrian Glover         4:24.36(2012)
20-24     Bryan Phillips         4:36
25-29     Kevin Forgrave        4:52
30-34     Kenny Bennett        4:56
35-39     Byron Bundrent      4:50
40-44     Earl Strong            5:19
45-49     Dana Neer            5:07
50-54     Byron Bundrent      5:23
55-59     Joe Rangel            5:38
60-64     Joe Rangel            6:04
65-69     Stan Shuey           6:55
70-74     Stan Shuey           7:37
75-79     Riley Case              8:59

              3 Mile
Women
13-19     Sarah Bauson         23:21
20-24     Grace Bauson         23:50
30-34     Tami Moore           25:23
35-39     Gina Sheets           23:47
40-44     Patti Reinhardt        24:17
45-49     Cassie Bauson        24:20
50-54     Joyce Pennycoff       24:32

Men
0-12       Brandon Sheline    20:55
13-19     Matt Robertson     18:20
25-29     William Irvin         19:00
30-34     Scott Colford         16:50
35-39     Tony Campbell       20:23
40-44     Gary Jewell            16:51
45-49     Ray Tetrault            21:59
50-54     Charlie Skoog         20:47
55-59     Tom Miklik             23:09
60-64     Stan Shuey            24:54
65-69     John Norris             23:44
70+       Milt Brown            34:21

                5K
Women
0-12       Waverly Neer           19:25
13-19     Waverly Neer           17:58
20-24     Christan Bahler       18:15
25-29     Robyn Pagington      19:18
30-34     Karlene Herrell        18:15
35-39     Heather Weber         18:22
40-44     Heather Weber        19:12
45-49     Lien Koztecki             21:11
50-54     Lorene Sandifur       23:04
55-59     Joyce Pennycoff         26:43
60-64     Kathy Murdoch        26:58
65-69     Susan Gerhart         41:16

Men
0-12       Jarred Hall          18:27
13-19     Bryan Phillips       15:15
20-24     Bryan Phillips       15:34
25-29     Kevin Forgave       15:51
30-34     Kevin Forgrave      15:36
35-39     David Gardner      15:55
40-44     David Gardner      15:50
45-49     Byron Bundrent     17:18
50-54     Chuck Masters       18:01
55-59     Joe Rangel            18:47
60-64     John Norris           20:24
65-69     Bill Heck               22:00
70+       Bill Heck               25:33

                6K
Women
0-12       Missy Tetrault      36:12
13-19     Christan Bahler    26:00
20-24     Jill Pennycoff       39:48
25-29     Lisa Stucker        39:34
30-34     Tami Moore        32:45
35-39     Sue Gibson          37:28
40-44     Roxane Osborn    29:47
45-49     Robin Tetrault      36:50
50-54     Lien Koztecki        34:47

Men
0-12       Jarred Hall        27:04
13-19     Dickie Bishop     22:35
20-24     Daniel McGill     23:06
25-29     Scott Colford      22:59
30-34     Scott Colford       22:39
35-39     Gary Jewell          22:17
40-44     Ken Swinehart     27:15
45-49     Charlie Skoog     27:35
50-54     Charlie Skoog     26:09
55-59     Jim Burrous       32:38
60-64     Ken Huston       42:02
65-69     Bob Cupp         39:31

                4 Mile
Women
0-12       Waverly Neer        26:34
13-19     Leslie Carden        23:40
20-24     Christan Bahler      25:00
25-29     Robyn Pagington    24:09
30-34     Karlene Herrell      22:53
35-39     Heather Weber       23:51
40-44     Heather Weber      25:17
45-49     Carla Yerkes          27:39
50-54     Anna Dollens        30:36
55-59     Doris Griffith          33:11
60-64     Kathy Murdoch       34:25
65-69     Kathlene Leach      43:40

Men
0-12       Jarred Hall          24:16
13-19     Jeremy Grams     20:30
20-24     Luke Baker         20:50
25-29     Kevin Forgrave     20:48
30-34     Kevin Forgrave     20:26
35-39     David Gardner     20:53
40-44     Gary Romesser    20:01
45-49     Byron Bundrent    22:52
50-54     Chuck Masters     23:49
55-59     Joe Rangel          24:03
60-64     Joe Rangel          25:34
65-69     Bill Heck              29:07
70+       John Peters         33:55

                8K
Women
13-19     Tonya Buffum       33:35
20-24     Allison Traver       40:04
25-29     Allison Irvin         51:43
30-34     Heather Weber    33:44
35-39     Lisa Jones            40:53
40-44     Lorene Sandifur   39:51
45-49     Lien Koztecki       37:04
50-54     Rhenda Acton     43:48
55-59     Lien Koztecki       45:42

Men
0-12       Justin Taflinger       36:38
13-19     Jeff Dwiggins          29:53
20-24     Parker Jones          28:29
25-29     Howard Harrell      28:52
30-34     Brian Reinhardt      30:29
35-39     Scott Colford         27:54
40-44     Gary Jewell           29:54
45-49     Byron Bundrent      28:39
50-54     Chuck Master        34:57
55-59     Joe Rangel            31:46
60-64     Joe Rangel            33:29
65-69     Ernie Strawn         40:18
70+       Bill Heck               51:23

              5 Mile
Women
0-12       Kayla Reinagle           49:22
13-19     Waverly Neer           30:44
20-24     Christan Bahler         32:24
25-29     Kelly Wright             34:32
30-34     Maggie Kuhlman        33:17
35-39     Heather Weber         30:27
40-44     Gina Sheets             36:36
45-49     Lien Koztecki            35:41
50-54     Lorene Sandifur        40:23
55-59     Lien Koztecki              45:13
60-64     Kathy Murdoch         44:50

Men
0-12       Brandon Sheline   32:22
13-19     David Graves        25:42
20-24     Josh Daugherty     27:35
25-29     Scott Colford        26:56
30-34     Scott Colford        26:07
35-39     Kenny Bennett      26:30
40-44     Scott Colford        28:00
45-49     Byron Bundrent     29:12
50-54     Chuck Masters       30:07
55-59     Joe Rangel             31:00
60-64     Joe Rangel             32:55
65-69     Bill Heck                37:49
70+       Bill Heck                43:25

              10K
Women
13-19     Michelle Faulkner         41:28
20-24     Allison Traver                52:58
25-29     Michelle Clendenning    49:01
30-34     Karlene Herrell              37:12
35-39     Heather Weber             38:14
40-44     Heather Weber             41:24
45-49     Lien Koztecki                 45:00
50-54     Lorene Sandifur            50:36
55-59     Rhenda Acton               1:06:40

Men
0-12       Brandon Sheline    45:25
13-19     David Graves         32:43
20-24     Eric Jun                48:32
25-29     Scott Colford         32:52
30-34     Kevin Forgrave       32:30
35-39     Kenny Bennett       33:27
40-44     David Gardner       34:33
45-49     Charlie Skoog        40:05
50-54     Bill Bennett           42:22
55-59     Joe Rangel            39:35
60-64     John Norris           42:25
65-69     Ed Krull                  53:52

                7 Mile
Women
25-29     Justine Eads         1:07:16
35-39     Gina Sheets          57:19
40-44     Patti Reinhardt      1:03:06
45-49     Roxane Burrous     57:49
50-54     Lorene Sandifur     58:25

Men
25-29     Mark Eads          1:06:01
30-34     Will Irvin              47:57
45-49     Eric Mathew         50:34
50-54     Mike Deardorff     58:48
55-59     Charlie Skoog      52:07
60-64     Jim Burrous        1:08:30
65-69     Stan Shuey         1:00:49

                15K
Women
13-19     Tony Buffum       1:00:18
25-29     Kelly Wright        1:09:09
30-34     Karlene Herrell     57:56
35-39     Heather Weber     59:03
40-44     Heather Weber    1:02:05
45-49     Lien Koztecki         1:10:29
50-54     Lorene Sandifur    1:18:50

Men
0-12       Brandon Sheline          1:04:43
13-19     Pat Pollard                 54:10
20-24     Seth Daugherty             55:48
25-29     Scott Colford                 50:45
30-34     Kevin Forgrave               50:29
35-39     David Gardner               50:26
40-44     Scott Colford                  54:27
45-49     Rick Stucker                   1:01:15
50-54     Charlie Skoog                 1:05:08
55-59      John Norris/Joe Rangel   1:00:35
60-64     Dick Sims                    1:06:03
65-69     John Norris                     1:18:58

              10 Mile
Women
13-19     Leslie Carden             1:05:48
20-24     Michelle Clendenning   1:21:47
25-29     Kelly Wright               1:15:09
30-34     Heather Weber            1:08:01
35-39     Heather Weber            1:06:20
40-44     Roxane Osborn            1:19:27
45-49     Lien Koztecki              1:16:11
50-54     Shirley Wilson            1:25:10
55-59     Lien Koztecki              1:32:25

Men
0-12       Brandon Sheline   1:16:50
13-19     Josh Daugherty     1:02:03
20-24     Scott Stucker        1:14:02
25-29     Scott Colford        55:54
30-34     Scott Colford        56:21
35-39     Scott Colford        55:24
40-44     Scott Colford        57:50
45-49     Brian Reinhardt    1:03:57
50-54     Chuck Masters     1:07:17
55-59     Joe Rangel          1:05:00
60-64     Joe Rangel          1:09:33
65-69     Bill Heck             1:20:02
70+       John Norris          1:42:04


              Quarter  Marathon
Women
0-12       
13-19     Carly Jones                   55:45
20-24     
25-29     
30-34     Darcie York                 1:00:57
35-39     Valerie Snyder               56:03
40-44     Heather Weber             43:24
45-49     Cara McKellar              1:10:02
50-54     Anna Dollens               1:03:32
55-59     Anna Dollens               1:03:43
60-64     Anna Dollens               1:01:20
65-69     Mary Lou Rutherford    1:41:08

Men
0-12       Ethan Snyder              1:01:01
13-19     Billy Jones                     47:19
20-24     
25-29     Kory Kennedy                40:20
30-34     Vince Lorenz               1:01:58
35-39     T.A. Weber                    57:01
40-44     Michael Graham            52:57
45-49     Michael Graham            57:40
50-54     Keith McAndrews           54:00
55-59     Mark Shorter                 52:44
60-64     Don Andrews                 47:43
65-69     Ronnie Green                52:48
70-74     John Peters                    58:49
75-79     John Peters                 1:03:47

                Half Marathon
Women
0-12       Victoria Christenson    2:43:52
13-19     Michelle Faulkner       1:45:59
20-24     Jill Pennycoff             1:42:41
25-29     Robyn Pagington         1:30:22
30-34     Karlene Herrell          1:19:04
35-39     Karlene Herrell          1:23:25
40-44     Heather Weber           1:28:59
45-49     Carla Yerkes              1:32:47
50-54     Lorene Sandifur          1:50:22
55-59     Shirley Wilson            2:06:49
60-64     Doris Griffith

Men
0-12       Jesse Bauson       2:08:23
13-19     John Ely              1:15:02
20-24     Seth Daugherty      1:22:05
25-29     Scott Colford        1:12:57
30-34     Kenny Bennett       1:12:21
35-39     Scott Colford        1:12:27
40-44     Gary Romesser     1:10:04
45-49     Byron Bundrent     1:19:33
50-54     Chuck Masters      1:26:01
55-59     Joe Rangel           1:28:51
60-64     John Norris          1:37:51
65-69     Bill Heck                1:48:57
70+       Glenn Artis           2:54:27

              Marathon
Women
13-19     Brittiani Gillem       4:39:07
20-24     Jill Pennycoff            3:55:22
25-29     Robyn Pagington     3:08:03
30-34     Karlene Herrell       2:56:58
35-39     Heather Weber       3:13:26
40-44     Heather Weber       3:13:25
45-49     Carla Yerkes             3:31:41
50-54     Lorene Sandifur      4:12:07
55-59     Sue Smock            5:23:41

Men
13-19     David Yoder          3:46:24
25-29     Scott Colford         2:31:06
30-34     Scott Colford         2:29:53
35-39     Scott Colford         2:33:31
40-44     Terry Fletcher        2:48:19
45-49     Brian Reinhardt     3:07:31
50-54     Chuck Masters       3:13:40
55-59     James Schneider    3:36:00
60-64     James Schneider    3:34:13
65-69     John Norris           3:56:54